Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Carrollton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Carrollton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Carrollton Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Carrollton TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Carrollton Crime Index 40113281.34479.3
 
Carrollton Violent Crimes 229187.3553.5
Carrollton Murders 54.17
Carrollton Rapes 64.933.1
Carrollton Robberies 8771.2205.8
Carrollton Aggravated Assaults 131107.2336.5
 
Carrollton Property Crimes 37823093.93906.1
Carrollton Burglaries 815666.7813.2
Carrollton Larceny/Thefts 24892036.22601.7
Carrollton Motor Vehicle Thefts 478391501.5
 
Carrollton Arsons 1  2621.27N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Carrollton crime collection area population of 122,239.
  • Carrollton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Carrollton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Carrollton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Carrollton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Carrollton crime level is worse than national average.

 CARROLLTON STATISTICS
 Carrollton Population: 109576
 Male Population: 54275
 Female Population: 55301
 Households: 39136
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.78
Carrollton Population
Carrollton Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement